topbar
clear
  waiver
clear
teamnews
clear
hostedmeets
clear
links
  gym   dance   ma   cheer  
gym   dance   ma   cheer
» Parents
Latest Parent's Meeting
Register with Sign up Genius for point opportunities
Guide to parenting your athlete
» Gymcats Teams
Boys Team
Cheer Teams 
Girls Team  Level 2
Girls Team Level 3-10 

Girls Xcel Team Level 1-5

Team Edge
Boys Team

Boys teamBoys team 2

OPtional boys funnycomp boys fun

Level 4

Level 5

Level 6

Level 7

Level 8-10

Ethan Oney
Jamison Lewis
Roman Colosimo
Seth Koda
Trent Englehaupt
Vander Tran
Zachary Ballard

Danny Maxwell
Elias Mann
Oliver Tanouye
Quinn Beaulieu
William Gochnour
Wyatt Carroll
Xan Fugazzi
Zach Bayer

Charlie Daines
Paxton Hansen
Tyler Brooks

Bobby Haberstock
Brendan Friele
Bryce Crawford
Mason Williamson

Chance Douglas
Christian Jennings
Hudson Harms
Nickolas Tanouye
Tyler Burgess
Vinnie Colosimo

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

*** Click HERE for the 2017 Boys Team Schedule***

*** Click HERE for 2017-2018 Boys Competition Schedule***
_____________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to our 2018 State Champions!!!
All Around: Seth Koda (L4), Tyler Burgess (L8), Nickolas Tanouye (JD), Hudson Harms (L9), Christian Jennings (L10)
Floor: Seth, Ethan, Danny, Xan, Zach Bayer, Brendan, Nickolas
Pommel Horse: Seth, Zach Bayer, Tyler Burgess, Hudson, Nick
Rings: Ethan, Xan, Chance, Hudson, Nick, Christian
Vault: Seth, Ethan, Bobby, Chance, Christian
Parallel Bars: Michael, Paxton, Mason, Bobby, Tyler Burgess, Nick, Vinnie
High Bar: Seth, Quinn, Zach Bayer, Tyler Burgess, Chance, Hudson, Nick, Vinnie

Congratulations to our State Team Champions: Level 4 and Level 5!!

2018 Men's Region 1 Championships
Rawhide Western Town and Event Center
5244 N. 48th Street
Chandler, Arizona 85226
http://region1.sundevilgymnastics.com/

Regional Championships Report Times:
Thursday, April 5th

Session 1 @ 7:45am - JD - Nick
Session 3 @ 5:10pm - Level 10 - Christian and Vinnie

Friday, April 6th
Session 4 @ 7:45am - Level 7 - Bobby, Brendan, and Mason
Session 5 @ 12:15pm - Level 8 - Chance and Tyler Burgess
Session 6 @ 5:20pm - Level 9 - Hudson

Saturday, April 7th
Session 7 @ 7:45am - Level 5 (7-9) - Elias
Session 8 @ 12:00pm - Level 6 (8-11) = Paxton and Tyler Brooks
Session 9 @ 4:25pm - Tech Seq = Tyler Burgess

Sunday, April 8th
Session 10 @ 11:45pm - Level 6 (12+) = Charlie
Session 11 @ 3:35pm - Level 5 (10+) Danny, Oliver, Quinn, William, and Xan

Check out the Nevada State and Region 1 Men's Website:
http://nvmga.com/
http://www.region1gymnastics.com/


If you are going to be missing practice:
Please make every effort to email coach Jon Harms Here or Pej Ebrahimi Here AND call the gym (566-1414) and let the front desk staff know that you are going to miss, & why you are missing.

 
1000