f
topbar
clear
  waiver
clear
teamnews
clear
hostedmeets
clear
links
  gym   dance   ma   cheer  
gym   dance   ma   cheer
» Parents
Latest Parent's Meeting
Register with Sign up Genius for point opportunities
Guide to parenting your athlete
» Gymcats Teams
Boys Team
Cheer Teams 
Girls Team  Level 2
Girls Team Level 3-10 

Girls Xcel Team Level 1-5

Team Edge
If you want to practice your routine to music, you can download the music with words here
Girls Team Levels 3-10

 

2017-2018 Meet Schedule

 

Sunday Workout Schedule- Level 5-10 
April 29th- 9:30-1:00
May 6th- 9:30-1:00
May 13th- NO WORKOUT
May 20th- 9:30-1:00
May 27th NO WORKOUT
June 3rd- NO WORKOUT FOR LEVELS 6-10 (Level 5 have testing 10:30-1:00)
June 10th- NO WORKOUT
June 17th- 9:30-1:00

Things Coming Up
Today 4/27- Big EDGE test- whole JO team attends 5:30- 7:00
Monday 5/28- NO WORKOUT for any group of team- gym closed for Memorial Day
  June 3rd 6:00 PM- End of Year Team Awards Party at Black Mountain Swimming Pool

 

Team Placement Testing- CHANGE IN TIME
We are planning the testing for 2018-2019 team placement to take place on Sunday June 3rd FROM 10:30- 1:00.  This is for levels 2, 2/3, GEMS and Levels 3-5,5X.

Level 9 Westerns Schedule
Bailey/Morgan- 7:30 AM Report time Sunday May 6th.
Ally/Mikaylia- 11:30 AM Report Time Sunday May 6th.

Level 10 Nationals Schedule
Workout for Everyone- Friday 5/11- 12:30 PM Report time
Kailin- 7:45 AM Report Time- Saturday 5/12
Jane- 7:45 AM Report Time- Sunday 5/13
Cristal- 12:15 PM Report Time- Sunday 5/13
Amber/Shylen- 5:00 PM Report Time- Sunday 5/13

 State Meet Champions 2018 Gold Medal Winners!!

Vault
Deziray Boykin, Sydney Panzarella, Delaynee Rodriguez, Jada Hunsaker, Lauren Price, Haylee Strough, Diora Palmeri, Emily Quiroga, Angelina Toigo, Ava Gammon, Samurai Stephens, Kaylee Sutton, Grace Drenk, Eleanor Sokolowski, Annika Reeve, Mikalya Harrison, Kendall Festa, Maysie Hillcoat, Adrianna Mazzara, Isabella Mchugh, Sadie Saliba, Claire Reinhart, Kiera Penn

Bars
Lauren Yee, Shylen Murakami, Deziray Boykin, Sydney Panzarella, Giada Palmeri, Miriam Harris, Makayla Robinson, Isabella Gainsford, Keira Penn, Brooklin Crawford, Marissa Copenbarger, Diora Palmeri, Alyssa Bailley, Ava Veltri, Angelina Toigo, Graecyn Pentowski, Grace Drenk, Annika Reeve, Mikalya Harrison, Addie Gross, Braxlee Foley, Adriana Mazzara, Aika Davis, Jenessa Mazolla, Niya Randolph

Beam
Lauren Yee, Shylen Murakami, Sydney Panzarella, Delaynee Rodriguez, Makayla Robinson, Keira Penn, Cameron Tilly, Makenzi Wright, Elizabeth Hollinger, Sarah Scmitt, Morgan Kiernen, Samantha Frank, Kaitlyn Long, Malaya Abueg, Maile Bauman, Bryn Barnes

Floor
Lauren Yee, Cristal Isa, Deziray Boykin, Sydney Panzarella, Delaynee Rodriguez, Miriam Harris, Cameron Tilley, Sabrina Esken, Elizabeth Hollinger, Diora Palmeri, Alison Keyes, Abby Woods, Adriana Mazzara, Celeste Harris, Haidyn Cabello

All- Around
Lauren Yee, Cristal Isa, Deziray Boykin, Sydney Panzarella, Delaynee Rodriguez, Giada Palmeri, Miriam Harris, Makayla Robinson, Isabelle Gainsford, Keira Penn, Brooklin Crawford, Cameron Tilley, Makenzi Wright, Elizabeth Hollinger, Sarah Schmitt, Morgan Kiernen, Taylor Dedeaux, Alyssa Bailley, Angelina Toigo, Graecyn Pentowski, Annika Reeve, Kendall Festa, Haidyn Cabello

Team Champions
Level 4, Level 6, Level 7, Level 8, Level 9, Level 10, and Platinum, Over-All State Team


Level 3-5 Music click here

Level 3 Team

L3L3 fun

Level 4 Team

L4L4 fun


Level 5/5x Team

L5L5 fun

Level 6-7 Team

level 6-7-8level 6-7-8 fun

Level 8-10

level 9-19level 9-10 fun

 

 


dots
clear
1000
 
1000
HOME  |   ABOUT GYMCATS   |   SCHEDULE/TUITION   |   EVENTS   |   NEWS   |   SPONSORS   |   EMPLOYMENT   |   CONTACT GYMCATS   |   NEVADA STATE WEBSITE
Copyright © Gymcats 2007. All rights reserved.